Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan- From 20th June 2020 till Date#

As on 29/11/2020



SNo.Type of Work / ActivityTargetWork Done / Activities Completed
1Community Sanitary Complex5037823010
2Gram Panchayat Bhawan151811347
3Works Under Finance Commission Funds **9554.935810.97
4National Highway Works *70697069
5Water conservation & Harvesting Works89644159697
6Construction of Wells693416399
7Plantation (including through CAMPA Funds)7803273307
8Horticulture895614361
9Anganwadi Centers19103607
10Rural Housing(PMAY–Gramin)283944481210
11Rural Connectivity (PMGSY) & Border Road Works *14021402
12Railway Works *147147
13Shyama Prasad Mukherjee RURBAN Mission1388613494
14PM KUSUM Works102354713
15Laying of Fiber Optic Cable Under Bharat Net *9215892158
16Works under Jal Jeevan Mission2546317240
17Works under PM Urja Ganga Project **291.70327.10
18Training through KVKs for Livelihoods6496068136
19Works through District Mineral Fund **3000.381042.82
20Solid and Liquid Waste Management Works1708625645
21Farm Ponds3501234005
22Cattle Sheds 4452445071
23Goat Sheds74719980
24Poultry Sheds13572854
25Vermicomposting24954848
Total Employment Generated (in days)403434765507868671
Total Expenditure (In Rs. Crore)53133.0439292.81
* Data Shown here is against for ongoing works.
** Expenditure (Rs. in Crore)
# Tentative data